#100HappyDays | April 2, 2014

DAY 39

I am now 21 years and 10 months old! ;) I’m really thankful that I was given the chance to live longer than I expected. I guess God has a long list of reasons why I shouldn’t exist, but He’s definitely giving me another chance to fulfil my duty and purpose in life.

Anyway, I’ve read lots of tweets about summer time – all the beach parties, swimming schedules, and cold drinks to enjoy. We’ve been planning trips and retreats to Baguio and Tagaytay – if only our salary would permit. Haha! My office-mate suggested a Bora trip, too! I think I drop by my “cousin’s house” when we visit Aklan. Hmm. Am I ready to see him already? I dunno…

321505_255073657872453_923312387_n
TCATR water baptism!
1013296_562225693852643_750129769_n
swimming with the Relleve family.

I’ve been asking my friends if they want to go swimming, but I get no response. They might be very busy with the careers, so I have to postpone my plans. Haha! I hope May will come as fast as possible so that I can go back to the province and drag my family to the pool. Haha! I’m not fond of the beach, so I’ll settle for the swimming pools. ;)

2014_mr_peabody__sherman-wide
photo courtesy of google

I watched Mr. Peabody and Sherman tonight! It’s a nice movie, actually. I’m grateful that my cousin asked me to watch the movie. I love it!

Gonna catch up to my reviews later. I just have to finish few camps for auditing.

Thanks for reading fellas!

#StayHappy

 

♥ Huntress

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s